Krzysztof Piątek

Name: Krzysztof Piątek
Number: 19
Birthplace: Dzierżoniów, Poland
Position: Center Forward
Nickname: Pistolero
Date of birth: July 1st 1995
Contract: Signed January 23rd 2019, till June 30th 2023. Transfer fee paid to Genoa 35 million Euros. Salary approximately 2 million Euros per season.

Needed 310 minutes to score 6 goals (4 in Serie A and 2 in Coppa Italia) to start his Milan career, fastest ever start in Milan’s history. Beating Nordahl, Balotelli, Ostromann and Bierhoff.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.